BOSS GCH CH Overlook’s “Pepper”

 

select(Click)



OFA HIPS GOOD • OFA ELBOWS NORMAL • OFA ECHO DOPPLER HEART CLEAR • PRA CLEAR • EIC CLEAR • AVCO CLEAR (Byc) w.9/15

3/25/16: Best of Breed Puppy; Puppy Group 1; Edison, NJ; Under Michael Gadsby, Presented by Mark Desrosiers

2016 POTOMAC LRC SPECIALTY, 1st 6-9 BLACK SWEEPS CLASS OF 29, LAST 6 IN BEST IN SWEEPS; KRISTA BEAL (CONCLUSION); PRESENTED BY KIM JACOBSON
2016 POTOMAC LRC SPECIALTY, 1st 6-9 BLACK REGULAR CLASS OF 29 , FINAL FIVE IN WB, TANJA NORDHUES (PRECIOUS FOR ETERNITY); PRESENTED BY KIM JACOBSON

2016 Potomac Judges Critique Tanja Nordhues Precious-For-Eternity:
“What a sweet and lovely baby-girl, everything on her is just to love, and she found directly a way to my heart, excellent developed and strong for her age with excellent angulations and well-built fore chest, excellent reach of neck going to an excellent topline with well-set otter tail, she is standing on excellent bone and feet and with the sweetest head and expression that means, ‘here I am, look at me and just love me’ she is a kind showgirl and I am sure she will have a great future, good mover for her age and showed very well.”

8/10/16: Best of Breed Puppy; Puppy Group 1; Saratoga Kennel Club, Ballston Spa N.Y.; Under Denny Mounce; Presented by Mark Desrosiers
8/11/16: Winners Bitch, 1 AKC Point; Glenns Falls Club, Ballston Spa N.Y.; Under Jan Paulk; Presented by Mark Desrosiers
8/14/16: Winners Bitch,1  AKC Point; Souther Adirondack Dog Club, Ballston Spa N.Y.; Under Hank Williams; Presented by Mark Desrosiers
2016 JERSEY SKYLANDS LRC, 2nd  12-15  SWEEPS, KAREN DAY (DAYCAMP); PRESENTED BY DAWN NACEY
2016 IROQUOIS LRC SPECIALTY DAY 1 , 1st  12-15  SWEEPS, STEPHANIE FORTE (BROOKBERRY) 2nd 12-15 REGULAR; LORI BENTINE ( TREMONT); PRESENTED BY MARK DESROSIERS
2016 IROQUOIS LRC SPECIALTY DAY 2 , 1st  12-15  SWEEPS, LINDA WYATT-DEGROOT (STAGHORN) 1st 12-15 REGULAR; VALERIE WALTERS; ( RANBOURNE); PRESENTED BY MARK DESROSIERS
2016 MID JERESY LRC SPECIALTY, 1st  12-15  SWEEPS, LESLIE PLANK (FORESTWOOD) 2nd REGULAR  TUUS VANADRICHEM BOOGAERAT, (SUNNY LOCH),PRESENTED BY TAMMY FARRINGTON
11/28/16: Winner’s Bitch, 1 AKC Point; Holyoke, W. Springfield.; Under Sydney Marx; Presented by Mark Desrosiers
5/21/17: Winner’s Bitch, Best of Winners, 3-Point Major; Long Island Kennel Club, Oyster Bay N.Y.; Under Jacqueline L. Stacy; Presented by Mark Desrosiers
5/28/17: Winner’s Bitch, 1 AKC Point; Cincinnati Kennel Club, Hamilton, Ohio; Under Betsy A. Yates; Presented by Mark Desrosiers
5/29/17: Winner’s Bitch, Best of Winners, Best of Breed, Sporting Group 3; 1 AKC Point; Cincinnati Kennel Club, Hamilton, Ohio; Under Debra L. Davis; Presented by Mark Desrosiers
9/11/17: Winner’s Bitch, 1 AKC Point; Souhegan Kennel Club, Nashua N.H.; Under Allan Brown, Presented by Kaki Fisher
9/17/17: Winner’s Bitch 3-Point Major; Cape Cod Kennel Club, Falmouth, Mass.; Under Pierrette McLean (Castlegar); Presented by Kaki Fisher
2017 PAWCATUCK LRC SPECIALTY DAY 1, 1ST OPEN BLACK, UNDER  JAN ROGER SAUGE (MAMBRINOS), PRESENTED BY KAKI FISHER
2017 PAWCATUCK LRC SPECIALTY DAY 2, 1ST OPEN BLACK, WINNER’S BITCH; 4-POINT MAJOR, (79 BITCH ENTRY) UNDER  MARION LYONS (CHOCORUA); JAM, UNDER JAN ROGER SAUGE (MAMBRINOS), PRESENTED BY KAKI FISHER

 ***NEW AKC CHAMPION***

2017 LABRAPALOOZA NATIONAL WEEK, MID JERESY LRC SPECIALTY DAY 1, SELECT BITCH, 5- POINT GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR, (409 DOG ENTRY) UNDER LINDA BEDNARSKI (TULLAMORE), PRESENTED BY KAKI FISHER

11/2/17: BOB, Grand Championship Major; Bloomsburg P.A.; Under Marie Ann Falconer; Presented by Kaki Fisher

11/4/17: BOS, Grand Championship Major; Bloomsburg P.A.; Under Anne Bolus; Presented by Kaki Fisher

11/24/17: SELECT, Grand Championship Major; Springfield Mass.; Under John Walsh; Presented by Kaki Fisher

11/26/17: SELECT, Grand Championship Major; Labrador Retriever Club Of Pioneer Valley SUPPORTED ENTRY ; Springfield Mass.; Under Dr. Michael Woods (Waterdog); Presented by Kaki Fisher

 ***NEW AKC GRAND CHAMPION***

12/9/17: SELECT, Labrador Retriever Club Of Greater Boston SUPPORTED ENTRY; Springfield Mass.; Under Pluis Davern (Sundown); Presented by Kaki Fisher

12/15/17: BOB, Mid Jersey Labrador Retriever Club SUPPORTED ENTRY; Allentown P.A..; Under Jacqueline L. Stacy ; Presented by Kaki Fisher

12/17/17: BOB, Mid Jersey Labrador Retriever Club SUPPORTED ENTRY ; Allentown P.A..; Under Terry Stacy ; Presented by Kaki Fisher

1/3/18: BOS, Labrador Retriever Club Of Pioneer Valley SUPPORTED ENTRY; Springfield Mass.; Under Beth-ann Hale ; Presented by Kaki Fisher

5/5/18: BOS, Keystone Labrador Retriever Club SUPPORTED ENTRY; Bucks County.; Under Jeff Gilmore (Borowick) ; Presented by Kaki Fisher

5/6/18: SELECT, Mid-Jersey Labrador Retriever Club SUPPORTED ENTRY ; Bucks County.; Under Gerardo Saldana (Zinfndel) ; Presented by Kaki Fisher

2018 LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF PIONEER VALLEY DAY 1, AWARD OF MERIT, UNDER KIMBERLEE SILVA (SHADOWBROOK), PRESENTED BY BOBBY FISHER

2018 LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF PIONEER VALLEY DAY 2, BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX, UNDER SHERRY ANDERSON (SHER-MI), PRESENTED BY BOBBY FISHER

 ***NEW BEST OF OPPOSITE IN SPECIALTY WINNER***

5/19/18: SELECT, Long Island Labrador Retriever Club SUPPORTED ENTRY ; NY.; Under Harry Balls  ; Presented by Kaki Fisher

5/20/18: SELECT, Long Island Labrador Retriever Club SUPPORTED ENTRY ; NY.; Under Ann Ingram ; Presented by Kaki Fisher

6/1/18: BOS, New England Sporting Dog, Pawcatuck  Labrador Retriever Club SUPPORTED ENTRY ; NY.; Under Elaine Lessig ; Presented by Kaki Fisher

                                                                                                                  

BOSS GCH Overlook’s Pepper         MBISS GCH Shalimar’s The Animator CH Hyspire Nipntuck Unforgetable BISS GCH Hyspire Sure Shot Impressive
Blackwater’s Nipntuck Cheerleader
Shalimar Hyspire Bidding My Time
                                  
GCH Figero Dafazo Herbu Zadora JH
Hyspire Shali When You Hot
MoonLits Etched in Stone BISS GCH Big Sky’s Stone Kutter CH Paradoc’s Tabatha Stonehenge
Big Sky’s Sabel
CH MoonLit’s Story Teller Am/Can BISS CH Labradale’s Coffee Crisp
CH Bournhall’s Black